Search This Blog

Tuesday, December 27, 2005

Happy Christmahannukkwanzaa, fools!!

Okay, so maybe it's a little late, but the technical term is 12 DAYS OF CHRISTMAS *dies at concept*.

Well, I hope everyone's Christmahanukkwanzaa was off da heazy jammin' crunk fo schizzle. I know mine was because I'm typing this off my BRAND SPANKING NEW HP PAVILION ZE2000 NOTEBOOK!!!!!!! (that's a laptop for you uneducated mortals.) I also got an HP PRINTER!!!!!! *dies of happyjoy* Happy days are here again!

Well, me, Jackie, Hanna, Daniel and Angela got into the Spring Musical, as I knew we all would. We're doing "Guys and Dolls". Angela is a showgirl (I think) and the rest of us are 'Mission Members'. I hope they do "Phantom of the Opera" or "Wicked" or something like that when we're juniors or seniors. Then you're practically guaranteed a part.

Ugh, I just remembered: HSA's are in 2 1/2 weeks. grossgrossgross. Can't they just assume that something processed in our minds in two semesters? Nooooooooo, they have to TEST us. Actually, for some people, it's necessary, just to make sure that people are watering their brains and turning them toward the light periodically. But for now, I'm just gonna make good use of my laptop and enjoy my Christmas break (yes, CHRISTMAS break, not stupid 'Holiday Break'. Friggen liberals). In the words of Stargirl, "Why wait to feel great?"

--Amanda <---@

P.S. Happy belated Birthday, Daniel!!!!!!! (12/24/05)

Saturday, December 03, 2005

Totally UberAwesome Websites That Freakin' OWN For Your Enjoyment! (but of course! and if you actually clicked here, I would seriously check your IQ level.) (^_^) (awesome quiz site--uberfunness!) (the random site of doom) (my friend Rachael's blog-ness; her term, not mine.) (totally random movies and whatnot, very funny. If you've seen "The Evil Strawberry", this is this guy's site.) (for you CSI junkies like me) (about the gut who plays Greg on CSI...SO hottt. ^_____^) (my friend Eric's blog) (similar to to the original online Numa Numa Dance!)

and more...will be added soon!

P.S. Happy Birthday Jackie! (soon: 12/12/05)

Monday, November 28, 2005

New Pic!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OMG, Cedric Diggory is soooooooo hott in that pic!!! OMGOMGOMGOMG!!!!!!!!!!! And he DIES in the Goblet of Fire! Sobness!!!!!!!!!!!!! (unfortunately, the pic has died, so sobness x2.)

On a lighter note, I had NO SCHOOL FOR A WHOLE DARN WEEEEEEEK!! However, I have to go back tomorrow, which is okay cuz I get to see my peeps (and BRANDON, I decided he's not such an @$$, I think it's gonna be up and down. Boys, eh?). However, school should not start until 11:00 AM, but then, we wouldn't get out till 6:00 PM. Yeah, I'll have my life back, thanx very much. So 7:45 AM it is!

I am soooooooooooo happeeeee b/c on my Pokemon Yellow game (yes, I still like Pokemon, sue me) I caught a CHANSEY!!!!!!!! I know this is no reason to be happy, but I could never catch one, and now I did!!! Okay, so maybe I should get a life before I demand that it be returned.

Heh heh heh...

Well, tis all for now. Hope y'all didn't die from overgustation on the 24th. If you don't know what overgustation is, congratulations, you're stupid!!

Sincerely (yeah, right),
--Amanda <---@

Wednesday, November 09, 2005

I Wanna Be Anna Nicole Smith!!

What does this title have to do with anything? NOTHING!! WOOOOOT!!!!!!!!!!!!

I just LUUUUUUV MSN Messenger because I have Hanna and Rachael and EriC (with a C, dammit, a C!!!!!!!) and Jal and Alicia!! Woooooooooooooooooot! I Heart Everyone (minds outta gutter)!!!! And I just LUUUUUUUV Kasey, he is soooooooooooooooooooooooo cute, OMGOMGOMG!!!!! Yeah, I know, I know, gagagagagagagagagagagagagagagagag. pukechokediecough.

Well, enough of that.

OMG, I went downstairsd to get some food (yay food!), and I opened the refridgerator and the relish jar said "I relish the thought of meeting your buns". O...M...G... Now, a REAL excuse to hate relish!!! WAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Well, enough for now. BYE!!!!

Always, except on special occasions,
--Amanda <---@

P.S. Happy Birthday, Grandma!! (TODAY)

Monday, November 07, 2005

Homecoming Hell

OMFG, the Homecoming Dance (it was yesterday) sucked so bad. I've been to better funerals. I'm dead serious (haha, no pun intended). No, really. Like, my cousin's grandma died and we had to go to her funeral. I seriously had a better time there b/c I got to go to the lower lever with my other cousin and read. Yay reading!!!!!!!!!! The fact that his grandma died was very sad (I didn't know her at all), but at least there were no teenaged couples with hormonal issues. Speaking of which,

Of course, this left me extremely depressed because their pairing was just another painful reminder of what I can't have. DAMMIT!!!! I KNEW I SHOULD'VE ASKED KASEY BUT I DIDN'T KNOW THAT OUR (meaning Hanna's, Jackie's and mine) PLANS WERE GONNA BLOW LIKE THAT!!! DAAAAAAAAAMITTTTT!!!!!!!

nOW, FOR A HAPPIER SUBJECT...wHOOPS...Okay, there we go.

The Homecoming Football Game!!!!! (it was Friday)

HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA, we, Francis Scott Key High School, beat the Liberty Lions 45-22 (pls keerect me if I'm wrong)!!!!! GO EAGLES, WE/ YOU RULE!!!!!!!!!! HAHAHAHAHAHAAHAHAHA, IN YO FACE!!!!!!! I wish we had played South Carroll, that would've rocked.
Oh, after the game, there were fireworks. That was pretty kool, considering the FIRE and SHINEAGE , but the best part was that...KASEY, WHOM I LOVE SO FREAKIN' MUCH, SOOOOO MUCH MORE THAN BRANDON BECAUSE HE'S KIND OF AN @$$ WAS THERE!!!! HOORAYNESS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! OMG, it was sooooooooo gr8 to see him again (hell, I'm ALWAYS happy to see him!! )!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! We watched the FIREworks together (awwwwwwwwww...) and talked. He knows about Brandon. HA. Then, Hanna broke the big new of my the tune of 'Can-Can'.

Josh Baldwin has a crush on me.


That's kinda surreal because about 40 min. earlier, he stuffed grass in my mouth while I was on the ground, laughing hysterically for no reason (so what else is new?) and then called me a cow. Yeah, he's loopy in love with me (notice the EXTREME sarcasm). At least, according to Hanna, he is (apparently, he told her). However, I'M NOT SUPPOSED TO KNOW, AND NEITHER SHOULD YOU. SO SHHHHHH. I ONLY PUT THIS ON HERE B/C I NEEDED TO GET IT OFF MY CHEST. ARE WE CLEAR??
Well, this has been a very long entry, must go. See

--Amanda <---@

P.S. Note the Profile change!
P.P.S. Okay, so maybe calling Brandon an @$$ is a little harsh. Howeva, he's not the person I thought he was.

Wednesday, November 02, 2005


Okay, so today is my birthday (I will eat pie. I will now eat this dog. I will now eat this truck. I will now eat this wall...heehee Birthday for Sean...long story...ahem). Thought you ought to know know, Happy Birthday to me, hooray. Byeeee

--Amanda <---@

<------ random birthday cake of death. FEAR ITS MYSTICAL WONDER AND INSIGNIFICANCE!!

Thursday, October 27, 2005

Frightmare and B Groovy (aka Brandon, Brandino, or Sir Funkalot O.O)

Okayness, so like Hanna asked me and Jackie, Daniel, Christine (Eric and Rachael?? IDK, if not, I so sowie guys!! I luv u guys!! ) to go 2 Frightmares , so mom said yesness. Yayness!!! Also, Brandon and I had 2 work on this project for govt. about making our own third party. It wasn't as heavenly as I hoped, but it turned out ok (Bruce Willis owns, lol). I still think he's soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo hottttt... *cough*. When ur finished gagging, I'll continue...

Ok, that's good.

Hahaha, fooled you, psych, what now?? I have to go work on physics crap for this midterm test doohicky. Uberbooness!!!

Can't wait 4 Jackie's parrrrrrrrtaaaaaaaaaaayyyyy!! It's gonna be off the heeeeeeeeezyyyyy!!!!!!!


P.S. Happy Belated Birthday, Nona!! (10/22/05)

Saturday, October 15, 2005

Everyone Loves B Groovy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Everyone loves B Groovy...including me (in case you couldn't guess, this blog is gonna be mostly about him LOL) OMG, he held my hand for 3 mins!!!!

Reading my palm


Had u going, didn't I?

I should give him my phone#

He's banned from IM and Email.

Sob .

He likes to draw on my arm.


I hope he asks me out.



--Amanda <---@

Sunday, October 09, 2005

She-Who-Doesn't-Deserved-To-Be-Named-For-Privacy-Purposes has Been Forgiven!!!

She has no longer been DEATHWISHED b/c she said she was sorry and she wouldn't do it again. YAYNESS!!! Thanx, DON'T DO IT AGAIN!!!!

In the name of all that's good and B Groovy,
--Amanda <---@

Saturday, October 08, 2005

Who Doesn't Love CSI:?

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation is the best show on the whole flipping planet . For those uneducated mortals, this picture is from "Evaluation Day" a epi on Season 1 when Grissom has to evaluate everyone on his shift. Warrick's evaluation is last and he gets to ride a roller coaster ! Now wouldn't you love to have a job that lets you ride roller coasters in order to keep it? I would. I LUV roller coasters . Yellow Ears Are Hairy !!!!! Anywhoooo, I can't wait for Halloween, how 'bout you? I'm gonna be Rosie the Riveter. Who's she?? Look it up, you uneducated mortals !!!

Well, I need to update my dead bug collection in my window sill!! TTFN!!

--Amanda <---@

Friday, October 07, 2005

The Queen/Tyrant/President/Secretary/Treasurer/Captain/DNA Specialist is In!!

Okay, it's my 10,345,355,430.7834.4 A/B blog!! How dumb did that sound. So anyway, you should know enough about me to know enough about me. So and stuff...


<-------- A beautiful picture of me because the blogger won't let me put it on mah profile. Assholes.

Today really sucked. First, it was raining, so my parents wouldn't let me go to my football game ( Go Eagles!!!), which would've been my FIRST home football game, and I couldn't go. DOOM TO MY PARENTS!!!!!! Plus, some girl who doesn't respect my feelings went and asked B Groovy to homecoming FOR me, which I am perfectly doing myself, and he was probably shocked and embarrassed him so much that he said no!!!!!! So on Monday, I'll explain everything to him and maybe ask him again. She-Who-Doesn't-Deserved-To-Be-Named has been DEATHWISHED!!!!!

Okay, I'm cool now.

Well, must go. TTFN!!
--Amanda <---@